25, Kimber Close, OX33 1SF
25 Kimber Close is a 48 m² terraced home in Wheatley. It sold for £156,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £156,000 11.6% 9.7% Aug 1997 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Kimber Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,573 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £156,000 £3,250 £267,510 £5,573 Aug 1997 £55,000 £1,146 £259,893 £5,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,470 per square metre (£394 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Kimber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Kimber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: