3, Priory View Road, BH9 3JG
3 Priory View Road is a 150 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £86,000 in Sep 1998.
- Sale history
-
£86,000 on Sep 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Priory View Road.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £573 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Sep 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,755 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1998 £86,000 £573 £413,285 £2,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,780 per square metre (£351 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £567,000 and £717,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Priory View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Priory View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.