Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2007 £93,500 26.1% 22.8%
Jan 2005 £57,000 37.8% 35.8%
Mar 2001 £16,750 -4.0% -5.7%
Sep 1995 £21,000 -63.2% -64.0%
Jun 1995 £28,000 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,087 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2007 £93,500 £1,087 £159,062 £1,850
Jan 2005 £57,000 £663 £126,597 £1,472
Mar 2001 £16,750 £195 £76,233 £886
Sep 1995 £21,000 £244 £98,513 £1,146
Jun 1995 £28,000 £326 £131,459 £1,529

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,690 per square metre (£155 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Tre Ifor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Tre Ifor.

Photos for 18 Tre Ifor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: