Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2007 £370,000 17.5% 14.3%
Jan 2006 £270,000 na na
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,737 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,181 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2007 £370,000 £3,737 £611,950 £6,181
Jan 2006 £270,000 £2,727 £530,851 £5,362

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £611,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greatham are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,690 per square metre (£385 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Wolfmere Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2013. It last appeared Jan 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wolfmere Lane.

Photos for 11 Wolfmere Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2007 30819/003
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
11 Wolfmere Lane, Greatham, Liss
Description:
SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR AND DETACHED GARAGE TO SIDE/REAR (AS AMENDED BY PLANS RECEIVED 14/08/2007)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: