8, Ludlow Grove, FY2 0PZ
8 Ludlow Grove is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £125,000 4.8% 2.5% Jan 2004 £105,000 31.0% 29.2% Aug 2000 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,278 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £125,000 £1,984 £143,503 £2,278 Jan 2004 £105,000 £1,667 £167,736 £2,662 Aug 2000 £41,500 £659 £127,100 £2,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,140 per square metre (£136 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Ludlow Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Ludlow Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: