67, Terrace Road, E13 0PP
67 Terrace Road is a 108 m² terraced home in Plaistow. It sold for £255,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £255,000 15.9% 13.9% Aug 1995 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Terrace Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,308 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £255,000 £2,361 £573,282 £5,308 Aug 1995 £47,000 £435 £497,848 £4,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £573,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plaistow are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,750 per square metre (£401 and £534 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £467,000 and £621,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Terrace Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2014) for 67 Terrace Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.