91a, Lansdowne Place, BN3 1FN
91a Lansdowne Place is a 67 m² flat in Hove. It sold for £243,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £243,000 82.1% 76.3% Jul 2007 £195,000 9.9% 8.0% Jan 2000 £96,000 36.9% 35.1% Jul 1998 £60,000 23.9% 21.9% Dec 1996 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91a, Lansdowne Place.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,626 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,962 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £243,000 £3,627 £399,426 £5,962 Jul 2007 £195,000 £2,910 £319,685 £4,771 Jan 2000 £96,000 £1,433 £389,905 £5,819 Jul 1998 £60,000 £896 £368,877 £5,506 Dec 1996 £42,500 £634 £336,038 £5,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hove are now selling for between £4,880 and £6,490 per square metre (£453 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91a Lansdowne Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 91a Lansdowne Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.