Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£90,000 Nov 2007 8.6% 6.6% £79,523
£35,300 Jul 1996 na na £78,735
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,142 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Nov 2007. For context, homes in Preston are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,870 per square metre (£117 and £173 per square foot) . See the analysis of Preston PR1-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Beamont Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 41 Beamont Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Beamont Drive.

Photos for 41 Beamont Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.