Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Oct 2007
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Ermine Road.

Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2007 £160,000 £1,667 £271,305 £2,826

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Ermine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Ermine Road.

Photos for 52 Ermine Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.