Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£207,000 May 2007 7.6% 5.0% £327,534
£164,950 Mar 2004 9.5% 8.3% £309,284
£127,600 May 2001 22.0% 19.9% £340,777
£90,000 Aug 1999 na na £296,246
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,653 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,630 and £8,180 per square metre (£523 and £759 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL1-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £439,000 and £638,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in St Albans). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: