Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Apr 2007 (est. today's value: £303,404)
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,339 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Apr 2007. For context, homes in Allendale are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,290 per square metre (£202 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Allendale NE47-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Shield Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Shield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2015. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Shield Street.

Photos for 4 Shield Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.