30a, High Street, LE17 6LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on Dec 1998 (est. today's value: £355,957)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £422 per sqm (£39 per sqft) in Dec 1998. For context, homes in Husbands Bosworth are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,730 per square metre (£265 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Husbands Bosworth LE17-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £569,000 and £742,000 (199 m² × typical £/sqm in Husbands Bosworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2005) of 30a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: