Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,000 Jan 2007 15.1% 13.2% £297,634
£65,250 Aug 1999 na na £252,760
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,284 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Jan 2007. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 198, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 198 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2012) of 198 High Street.

Photos for 198 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments: