110a, Queenstown Road, SW8 3RZ
110a Queenstown Road is a 66 m² flat in Queenstown Road. It sold for £341,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£341,000 on Feb 2007
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,166 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,908 per square metre (£920 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £341,000 £5,167 £653,935 £9,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £653,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- TGL588450
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 110a Queenstown Road, London
- Owner
-
BEDFORD PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05745594)
Proprietor address: 110a Queenstown Road, London SW8 3RZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Aug 2022
- Summary:
- 27 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.