23, Fishers Lane, CH61 9NT
23 Fishers Lane is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £143,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on Aug 2007
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,932 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,127 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £143,000 £1,932 £231,392 £3,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,190 per square metre (£232 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Fishers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Fishers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.