Property data
Sale history
£217,500 on Feb 2007
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,625 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,909 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2007 £217,500 £3,625 £354,549 £5,909

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bere Regis are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,310 per square metre (£317 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Rowan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Rowan Close.

Photos for 10 Rowan Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.