6, Victoria Crescent, N15 5LR
6 Victoria Crescent is a 46 m² flat in Seven Sisters. It sold for £140,000 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2007 £140,000 11.4% 9.3% Nov 2001 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,437 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £140,000 £3,043 £250,117 £5,437 Nov 2001 £72,000 £1,565 £238,366 £5,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,500 per square metre (£525 and £696 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Victoria Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Victoria Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.