Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2007 £104,950 29.2% 25.8%
Oct 2006 £95,788 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Alvis Walk.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,295 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,418 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2007 £104,950 £1,296 £195,837 £2,418
Oct 2006 £95,788 £1,183 £158,380 £1,955

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,420 per square metre (£223 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Alvis Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Alvis Walk.

Photos for 67 Alvis Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
17 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment