2, Becke Close, LN3 4AF
2 Becke Close is a 113 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £178,500 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £178,500 6.8% 4.6% Nov 2003 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,579 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,552 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £178,500 £1,580 £288,352 £2,552 Nov 2003 £140,000 £1,239 £291,620 £2,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LL235938
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 2 Becke Close, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln
- Owner
-
RBMHO TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11400081)
Proprietor address: Baptist House, 129 Broadway, Didcot OX11 8XD
Price paid on title: £178,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jan 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Becke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Becke Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.