21, Coombend, BA3 3AR
21 Coombend is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Radstock. It sold for £200,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £200,000 17.2% 14.4% May 2006 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Coombend.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,834 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,169 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £200,000 £1,835 £345,426 £3,169 May 2006 £170,000 £1,560 £306,388 £2,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radstock are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,800 per square metre (£277 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- ST255418
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 21 Coombend, Radstock
- Owner
-
010 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5046948)
Proprietor address: Estate Office, Brook Hall, Leighton Lane, Evercreech, Shepton Mallet BA4 6DP
Price paid on title: £200,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Jun 2007
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Coombend. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Coombend.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/01950/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 21 Coombend, Radstock, Bath And North East Somerset,
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment to application 16/04390/FUL (Erection of 5no self contained flats adjacent to 21 Coombend).
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/02352/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Coombend, Radstock, Bath And North East Somerset,