Property data
Sale history
£122,995 on Jan 2007
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,928 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,261 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2007 £122,995 £2,928 £220,953 £5,261

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 Kinross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Kinross Drive.

Photos for 12 Kinross Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments: