350, SP4 9QA
350 is a 244 m² detached home in Netheravon. It sold for £447,500 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £447,500 12.9% 11.0% May 1997 £133,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 350.
- Internal area
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,834 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,989 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £447,500 £1,834 £729,370 £2,989 May 1997 £133,000 £545 £659,327 £2,702 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 244 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £729,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 244 m², this implies a valuation between £693,000 and £891,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 779 square metres (8,385 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 350 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 350 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 PL/2024/06781
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 350, FITTLETON, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- T1 Norway Maple - Remove 2 limbs ( 100 - 150) diameter nearest property
- Planning ref:
- November 2023 PL/2023/09169
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 350, FITTLETON, SALISBURY
- Description:
- 2 x Cherry trees - fell
- Planning ref:
- March 2011 E/11/0047/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 350 Fittleton Salisbury
- Description:
- Two storey extension with thatched roof; single storey extension with lead roll roof and new garage building
- Planning ref:
- June 2008 K/58636/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Woodside 350 Fittleton Salisbury Wilt