171, Cobb Close, SL3 9QX
171 Cobb Close is a 40 m² flat in Datchet. It sold for £149,950 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £149,950 5.2% 2.9% May 2004 £128,000 14.7% 13.1% Nov 1999 £68,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 171, Cobb Close.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,748 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,461 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £149,950 £3,749 £218,455 £5,461 May 2004 £128,000 £3,200 £211,930 £5,298 Nov 1999 £68,500 £1,712 £194,728 £4,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Datchet are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,040 per square metre (£434 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 171 Cobb Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 171 Cobb Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric ceiling heating, electric.