Summer Down View, GL6 7NZ
Summer Down View is a 172 m² semi-detached home in Bisley. It sold for £460,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on May 2007
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,317 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £460,000 £2,674 £742,447 £4,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £742,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £922,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 729 square metres (7,847 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.