21, Rowan Walk, RM11 2JA
21 Rowan Walk is a 119 m² detached home in Emerson Park. It sold for £440,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £440,000 11.7% 9.6% Mar 2001 £215,500 na na - Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,697 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,895 per square metre (£641 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £440,000 £3,697 £820,486 £6,895 Mar 2001 £215,500 £1,811 £782,385 £6,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £820,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £580,000 and £725,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Rowan Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Rowan Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.