27, Albermarle Drive, OX12 0NB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £176,000 Sep 2007 6.7% 4.0% £264,795 £168,500 Jan 2007 7.5% 5.3% £279,384 £140,000 Jun 2004 11.9% 10.1% £270,126 £50,000 May 1995 na na £254,246 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,172 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Sep 2007. For context, homes in Grove are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,260 per square metre (£319 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grove OX12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £279,000 and £345,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Grove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Albermarle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Albermarle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.