Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£139,995 Mar 2007 10.4% 8.0% £211,104
£103,000 Feb 2004 16.9% 15.6% £188,031
£69,995 Sep 2001 5.1% 3.2% £220,843
£64,995 Mar 2000 na na £203,141
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,089 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Oakengates are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oakengates TF2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £199,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Oakengates). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.