4, Phoenix Cottages, LL11 4TD
4 Phoenix Cottages is a 46 m² terraced home in Gwersyllt. It sold for £111,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £111,000 8.7% 6.0% Jun 2005 £95,500 19.8% 17.6% Aug 2003 £69,000 90.7% 88.4% Sep 2001 £20,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,311 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £111,000 £2,413 £152,294 £3,311 Jun 2005 £95,500 £2,076 £153,904 £3,346 Aug 2003 £69,000 £1,500 £153,385 £3,334 Sep 2001 £20,000 £435 £74,713 £1,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gwersyllt are now selling for between £2,180 and £2,840 per square metre (£202 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Phoenix Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Phoenix Cottages.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949