163, Atlantic Road, S8 7GD
163 Atlantic Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £99,950 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £99,950 14.8% 12.8% Feb 1999 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,404 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £99,950 £1,369 £175,488 £2,404 Feb 1999 £31,000 £425 £179,351 £2,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,650 per square metre (£197 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 163 Atlantic Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 163 Atlantic Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: