130, Monksfield Way, SL2 1QU
130 Monksfield Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £182,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £182,000 8.9% 6.5% Sep 2003 £133,000 15.2% 13.9% Jun 2001 £96,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,743 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £182,000 £2,333 £369,981 £4,743 Sep 2003 £133,000 £1,705 £346,623 £4,444 Jun 2001 £96,000 £1,231 £348,310 £4,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,330 per square metre (£396 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 130 Monksfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Monksfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: