62, Baddeley Hall Road, ST2 7LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £66,510 Jun 2007 17.9% 15.7% £104,965 £28,600 May 2002 -2.1% -3.7% £109,047 £31,000 Jul 1998 na na £138,836 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £811 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £150,000 and £234,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.