72, Rolleston Drive, NG5 7JN
72 Rolleston Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £125,000 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £125,000 9.7% 7.7% Jan 2000 £59,000 9.4% 7.9% Mar 1998 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,100 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £125,000 £1,689 £229,430 £3,100 Jan 2000 £59,000 £797 £253,908 £3,431 Mar 1998 £50,000 £676 £239,212 £3,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Rolleston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Rolleston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: