Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on May 2008
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Manor Road.

Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,219 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,346 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2008 £100,000 £1,220 £192,385 £2,346

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Manor Road.

Photos for 45 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.