Trillgate, GL6 7QE
Trillgate is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Bisley. It sold for £347,500 in Sep 2008.
- Sale history
-
£347,500 on Sep 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Trillgate.
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,213 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2008 £347,500 £2,213 £586,875 £3,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £586,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bisley are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,360 per square metre (£346 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £586,000 and £842,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Trillgate . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Trillgate .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 S.23/1347/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Trillgate Slad Stroud Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of studio outbuilding, regularisation of change of use to land to domestic (C3 Use Class).
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 S.17/0584/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Trillgate Slad Stroud Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of a garage and playroom.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 S.16/2215/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Trillgate Slad Stroud Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of extensions.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 S.16/2216/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Trillgate Slad Stroud Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Internal and external alterations and extensions.