26, Maple Close, GU12 5JZ
26 Maple Close is a 80 m² terraced home in Ash Vale. It sold for £222,000 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2008 £222,000 11.6% 9.5% May 2006 £184,000 3.9% 2.0% Apr 2003 £163,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Maple Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,775 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,736 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £222,000 £2,775 £378,882 £4,736 May 2006 £184,000 £2,300 £344,469 £4,306 Apr 2003 £163,500 £2,044 £347,153 £4,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: