34, Bassingham Crescent, LN2 2ET
34 Bassingham Crescent is a 95 m² terraced home in Nettleham. It sold for £90,000 in Apr 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2008 £90,000 8.8% 5.7% Nov 2006 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Bassingham Crescent.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £947 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,539 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2008 £90,000 £947 £146,205 £1,539 Nov 2006 £80,000 £842 £128,308 £1,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Bassingham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Bassingham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.