Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Jul 2008 (est. today's value: £188,759)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,112 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Jul 2008. For context, homes in Batley are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,580 per square metre (£157 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Batley WF17-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £120,000 and £183,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Batley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 43 Greenfield View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Greenfield View.

Photos for 43 Greenfield View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: