Property data
Sale history
£170,552 on Oct 2008 (est. today's value: £349,973)
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,496 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Oct 2008. For context, homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,570 per square metre (£206 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salford M7-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22a, Devonshire Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
MAN130967
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
22a Devonshire Street, Salford
Owner
THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF SALFORD
Proprietor address: Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton, Salford M27 5DA
Price paid on title: £170,552
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Nov 2008
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006