17, Conisborough Way, WF9 4UD
17 Conisborough Way is a 69 m² terraced home in Hemsworth. It sold for £130,000 in Aug 2008.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Aug 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Conisborough Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,884 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Aug 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2008 £130,000 £1,884 £221,259 £3,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemsworth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,280 per square metre (£138 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Conisborough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2018. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Conisborough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: