Property data
Sale history
£49,500 on Mar 1998
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, High Street.

Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £603 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Mar 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 1998 £49,500 £604 £216,833 £2,644

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dosthill are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2016) for 77 High Street.

Photos for 77 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.