32, Florida Street, E2 6AL
32 Florida Street is a 75 m² flat in Bethnal Green Rail. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2008.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2008
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,195 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2008 £250,000 £3,333 £464,643 £6,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bethnal Green Rail are now selling for between £7,210 and £9,110 per square metre (£669 and £846 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £541,000 and £683,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Florida Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Florida Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 475 sqm (5,113 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: