28, Buck Lane, M33 5WE
28 Buck Lane is a 164 m² detached home in Sale. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2008.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jul 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Buck Lane.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,524 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,019 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2008 £250,000 £1,524 £495,175 £3,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £790,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Buck Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Buck Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.