Applegarth, Shutts Lane, SP5 4LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£338,000 on Sep 2008 (est. today's value: £579,827)
- Internal area
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,463 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Sep 2008. For context, homes in Coombe Bissett are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,950 per square metre (£345 and £459 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coombe Bissett SP5-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Applegarth, Shutts Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 908 square metres (9,774 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Applegarth Shutts Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of Applegarth Shutts Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 S/2011/0603
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Applegarth, Shutts Lane, Coombe Bissett, Salisbury,
- Description:
- Re-structuring of roof to detached garage, including the provision of photovoltaic panels
- Planning ref:
- February 2009 S/2008/2051
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- APPLEGARTH, SHUTTS LANE, COOMBE BISSETT, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- ALTERATIONS AND EXTENSION TO DWELLING, INCLUDING THE PROVISION OF FIRST FLOOR AND ASSOCIATED WORKS