Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£94,000 Feb 2008 23.8% 21.4% £128,925
£94,000 Feb 2008 na na £128,925
£23,000 Jul 2001 na na £93,932
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,773 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Feb 2008. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £960 and £1,510 per square metre (£89 and £140 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £51,000 and £80,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
29 square metres (312 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: