3, Roseate Green, LS27 8GE
3 Roseate Green is a 137 m² detached home in Morley. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2008 £180,000 10.7% 8.6% Sep 1998 £66,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Roseate Green.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,313 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £180,000 £1,314 £315,364 £2,302 Sep 1998 £66,750 £487 £266,639 £1,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Roseate Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Roseate Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.