2, Gilmour Street, CF40 2LB
2 Gilmour Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £30,000 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on Oct 2008
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £379 per square metre (£35 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £767 per square metre (£71 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £30,000 £380 £60,568 £767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: