Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£86,500 Jan 2008 5.5% 3.2% £153,085
£76,500 Oct 2005 31.6% 29.5% £136,028
£30,500 May 2002 na na £113,999
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,218 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Jan 2008. For context, homes in Ynysybwl are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,200 per square metre (£123 and £204 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ynysybwl CF37-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £94,000 and £156,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Ynysybwl). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: