Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Apr 2008
Internal area
37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Apr 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,011 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2008 £130,000 £3,514 £222,405 £6,011

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £6,070 and £8,160 per square metre (£563 and £758 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 25b Daws Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2012) for 25b Daws Lane.

Photos for 25b Daws Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.