Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£107,950 Feb 2008 14.2% 11.5% £151,629
£79,300 Oct 2005 18.1% 16.1% £131,577
£52,500 Apr 2003 14.5% 12.8% £138,291
£25,000 Nov 1997 na na £114,746
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,090 per sqm (£101 per sqft) in Feb 2008. For context, homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,010 per square metre (£120 and £186 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rotherham S65-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £129,000 and £199,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Rotherham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Tennyson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Tennyson Road.

Photos for 67 Tennyson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: