20, Beeston Drive, L30 7QQ
20 Beeston Drive is a 40 m² semi-detached home in Bootle. It sold for £84,750 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2008 £84,750 8.5% 5.6% Mar 2005 £62,500 na na - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £84,750 £2,119 £161,867 £4,047 Mar 2005 £62,500 £1,562 £142,020 £3,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bootle are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,760 per square metre (£205 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Beeston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Beeston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: